About Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate is a water soluble, coconut derived, sulfate-free surfactant, considered to be one of the mildest and safest surfactants on the market. It helps deliver an amazing hair washing experience by creating a natural lather that rivals any non-natural shampoo. Common Concerns No know concerns; determined safe for
Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate (coconut derived)
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate (coconut derived)
About Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate is a gentle, coconut oil based surfactant and foaming agent, ideal for sensitive skin. This mild cleanser helps remove dirt and oils without stripping your hair of its natural oil, giving it strength and shine. It helps create an excellent foam and lather, something most other plant-based
About Sodium Phytate Sodium Phytate is a salt derived from phytic acid, which is derived mostly from the seeds of cereal grain. Commonly used in personal care products as a chelating agent, especially oral care products. The molecules are able to complex with a metal ion, protecting a formulation from metallic impurities and boosts a formula’s stability.
About Stearyl Alcohol Stearyl Alcohol is a fatty acid, naturally derived from stearic acid, coconut oil or vegetable fatty acids. It is commonly used in personal care products as a skin conditioning agent, an emulsifier, viscosity builder, and anti-foaming agent. How it work When applied to the skin Stearyl Alchohol acts as a lubricant helping