High in antioxidants, as well as an analgesic, antiseptic, and anti-inflammatory properties, White Willow Bark protects and nourishes the skin, can help soothe pain headaches and sore muscles, reduce inflammation, and is even used for everything from cleansing the skin and scalp, a treatment for dandruff, a compress for burns and wounds, and even insect bites.
Organic and non-GMO Canola oil helps to keep skin healthy and nourished, is an ideal moisturiser for all skin types, and is a perfect base or carrier oil in natural skin care products.
A moisturizing, vitamin-rich oil that is cold pressed from the seeds of the sweet almond tree. Gentle on the skin, this oil is ideally suited for all skin types, but especially sensitive skin. Its incredible moisturizing properties make it ideal for treating dry skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis.
About Rhassoul Clay Rhassoul Clay is a mild, skin soothing ingredient that been known to reduce dry and flakiness in skin, improving the skin’s natural elasticity. clarity, and tone, as well as absorb toxins. Quick Facts Common Name: Rhassoul Clay EWG Score: N/A Information contained in this website is intended for educational purposes only and is no
Cinnamomum Cassia Leaf Oil, which has a warm spicy aroma, is used in personal care products thanks to its excellent antimicrobial and anti-viral properties.
A fragrant essential oil, Wild Rose Oil, has anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, Astringent, and antispasmodic properties. It is also known to contains several therapeutic compounds that help promote healing in the body and skin.
A fragrant essential oil is used in personal care products to promote healthier looking hair and skin, and to help treat skin infections such as acne. It is also a good treatment for itching from bites and stings.
A fragrant essential oil, Bergamot Peel Oil is commonly added to personal care products as a fragrance booster. In topical applications, it is believed that this ingredient can help treat some skin condition.
Cetearyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol that’s derived from plants and is used in personal care products as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener and carrying agent for other ingredients.
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is derived from coconut oil and glycerin, and it typically used in personal care products as an emollient, dispersing agent and solvent.