Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

About Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is derived from coconut oil and glycerin, and it typically used in personal care products as an emollient, dispersing agent and solvent.

 

Quick Facts

EWG Score: 1

 

Information contained in this website is intended for educational purposes only and is no way intended for diagnosis. The Food and Drug Administration or Health Canada have not evaluated this information. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For health problems, please refer to a qualified health practitioner.

Gallery

Appears in these products